Valheim seed 3Z0mSiDky4 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 3Z0mSiDky4: the first five bosses are within 3.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 45 km².

Seed 3Z0mSiDky4 puts the first five bosses close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.5 km away, and the farthest of the first five is 3.2 km. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn. You start on a landmass of 45 km², with 51 dungeons within 3 km.

The Black Forest and the Mountains are both 0.1 km from the spawn, and a copper deposit and a tin deposit are 0.2 km away. A silver vein is 1.1 km out. The Swamp is 1.5 km away, with a muddy scrap pile at 1.6 km, and the Plains are 2.4 km away. The Mistlands are 5.4 km from the spawn and the Deep North is 7.4 km. That Deep North distance puts the seed at number 10 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open 3Z0mSiDky4 on the map

Map of Valheim seed 3Z0mSiDky4
Spawn at-257 east, 452 north
Land at the spawn45 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km51

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder2.7 km
Bonemass2.8 km
Moder3.2 km
Yagluth2.9 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King8.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir3.5 km
The Bog Witch4.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.4 km
Deep North7.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.5%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.3%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 3Z0mSiDky4 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.