Valheim seed 46ZBgw5nYe Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 46ZBgw5nYe: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.4 km away and you start on a big landmass of 138 km².

This seed gives you a compact start. The altars of Eikthyr (0.1 km), Moder (0.7 km), The Elder (1.5 km) and Bonemass (2.4 km) are all close to the spawn, and Yagluth, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 3.7 km away. Haldor is 2.4 km from the spawn. The landmass you spawn on covers 138 km², and 32 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The biomes come quickly. Mountains are 0.2 km away and the Black Forest 0.3 km, followed by the Swamp at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.3 km. Metal is also near: tin is 0.3 km away, copper 0.4 km, a silver vein 0.5 km, and the muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) 1.8 km. The Mistlands lie 5.3 km out and make up 24.0% of the land, and the Deep North is 7.5 km away. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 13 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn".

Open 46ZBgw5nYe on the map

Map of Valheim seed 46ZBgw5nYe
Spawn at380 east, 448 north
Land at the spawn138 km²
Land in the world252 km²
Dungeons within 3 km32

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder0.7 km
Yagluth3.7 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader9.8 km
The Frozen King8.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.4 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein0.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.9%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 46ZBgw5nYe into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.