Valheim seed 6qle2wRzWg Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 6qle2wRzWg: the first five bosses are within 4.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.3 km away and you start on a landmass of 44 km².

Seed 6qle2wRzWg puts a lot within reach of the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km away, and the Black Forest and Mountains both start at 0.2 km. Bonemass is 2.6 km away, Moder 3.1 km and Yagluth 4.1 km. The farthest of the first five bosses, The Elder, is 4.2 km out. Haldor is 2.3 km from the spawn. The spawn sits on a landmass of 44 km², and 31 dungeons lie within 3 km.

Metal is close too: a copper deposit and a silver vein are each 0.3 km away, tin is 0.8 km away, and a muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.6 km away. The Swamp is 1.5 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. The Mistlands are 5.5 km off and cover 24.6% of the land, the largest share of any biome. The later bosses are farther: The Queen at 6.0 km, Fader at 8.9 km and The Frozen King at 9.3 km. Among 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 2 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn".

Open 6qle2wRzWg on the map

Map of Valheim seed 6qle2wRzWg
Spawn at-261 east, -381 north
Land at the spawn44 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km31

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder4.2 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder3.1 km
Yagluth4.1 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.3 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.8 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.7%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.7%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 6qle2wRzWg into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.