Valheim seed Ru2waWIFTS Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Ru2waWIFTS: the first five bosses are within 6.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 142 km².

Seed Ru2waWIFTS is a compact start. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.3 km from the spawn, Bonemass is 1.5 km away, The Elder 1.7 km and Moder 3.3 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is 6.1 km out. Haldor is 1.3 km from the spawn. You begin on a landmass of 142 km², and 24 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The biomes and metals also come early. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.4 km, with the Swamp at 1.3 km and the Plains at 2.2 km. Copper and tin deposits are both 0.4 km away, a silver vein is 1.2 km, and a muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.4 km. That earns the seed number 12 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn", among the 120000 seeds measured.

Open Ru2waWIFTS on the map

Map of Valheim seed Ru2waWIFTS
Spawn at-514 east, -516 north
Land at the spawn142 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km24

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass1.5 km
Moder3.3 km
Yagluth6.1 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King9.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch2.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.2 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest17.6%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.9%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.7%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Ru2waWIFTS into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.