Valheim seed Tz4lCiciI5 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Tz4lCiciI5: the first five bosses are within 2.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 130 km².

Seed Tz4lCiciI5 puts the early game close together. The Eikthyr altar is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 2.7 km away. Moder is at 1.5 km, Bonemass at 2.2 km and The Elder at 2.4 km. Haldor is 2.3 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The spawn sits on a landmass of 130 km², and 9 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The nearest biomes follow a steady progression: Black Forest at 0.3 km, Mountains at 1.1 km, Swamp at 1.7 km and Plains at 2.6 km. By land share, Mistlands is the largest biome at 24.7%, ahead of Black Forest at 18.1% and Plains at 17.6%. The Queen, Fader and The Frozen King are farther out, at 6.0 km, 8.5 km and 9.8 km. Among 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 6 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open Tz4lCiciI5 on the map

Map of Valheim seed Tz4lCiciI5
Spawn at-124 east, -315 north
Land at the spawn130 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km9

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.4 km
Bonemass2.2 km
Moder1.5 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader8.5 km
The Frozen King9.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.3 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains1.1 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest18.1%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains17.6%
Mistlands24.7%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Tz4lCiciI5 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.