Valheim seed XfkxBEikXg Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed XfkxBEikXg: the first five bosses are within 4.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.7 km away and you start on a big landmass of 143 km².

Seed XfkxBEikXg is a close-quarters start. The nearest altar for Eikthyr is 0.2 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is only 4.2 km away. Haldor is 1.7 km from the spawn. The spawn sits on a landmass of 143 km², and there are 40 dungeons within 3 km.

Biomes come quickly. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away, the Mountains 0.5 km, and the Swamp 1.4 km. A copper deposit and a tin deposit are both 0.2 km away, a silver vein is 1.2 km out, and the muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.4 km out. The Plains are 2.4 km away, while the Mistlands are 5.3 km away but take the largest share of the land at 22.9%. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 18 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn".

Open XfkxBEikXg on the map

Map of Valheim seed XfkxBEikXg
Spawn at-452 east, -385 north
Land at the spawn143 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km40

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.5 km
Bonemass4.2 km
Moder1.5 km
Yagluth3.2 km
The Queen7.2 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.7 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.4 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest19.0%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.3%
Mistlands22.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste XfkxBEikXg into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.