Valheim seed eNGAzYsD0e Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed eNGAzYsD0e: the first five bosses are within 4.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 94 km².

Seed eNGAzYsD0e keeps the early game compact. The Eikthyr altar is only 0.2 km from spawn, The Elder is 1.2 km away, Bonemass 2.7 km, Yagluth 3.2 km and Moder 4.1 km, so the first five bosses all sit within 4.1 km. Haldor is 1.8 km away, with Hildir and The Bog Witch both at 2.7 km. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 6.3 km away, Fader 9.0 km and The Frozen King 9.3 km.

The Black Forest and Mountains are both 0.1 km from spawn, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. Mistlands hold the largest share of the land at 23.7%, followed by Plains at 18.8% and Black Forest at 18.5%, while the Swamp is just 2.7%. The spawn is on a 94 km² landmass with 81 dungeons within 3 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 8 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn".

Open eNGAzYsD0e on the map

Map of Valheim seed eNGAzYsD0e
Spawn at314 east, 378 north
Land at the spawn94 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km81

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.2 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder4.1 km
Yagluth3.2 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch2.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.5%
Swamp2.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.8%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste eNGAzYsD0e into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.