Valheim seed zcMwTpirn6 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed zcMwTpirn6: the first five bosses are within 3.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.4 km away and you start on a landmass of 49 km².

Seed zcMwTpirn6 is a compact, fast start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 3.9 km away. Haldor is 1.4 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The spawn sits on a landmass of 49 km², and 40 dungeons lie within 3 km. The later bosses are further out: The Queen is 6.2 km away, Fader 8.7 km and The Frozen King 9.0 km.

Black Forest and Mountains are both 0.1 km from the spawn, with the Swamp at 1.8 km and the Plains at 2.4 km. Metal is close too. The nearest copper deposit is 0.1 km away, the silver vein 0.3 km and the tin deposit 0.4 km. The muddy scrap pile, the Swamp iron, is 1.8 km away. The Mistlands are 5.5 km off and make up 25.4% of the land, the largest share of any biome. The seed ranks number 12 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open zcMwTpirn6 on the map

Map of Valheim seed zcMwTpirn6
Spawn at-322 east, -381 north
Land at the spawn49 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km40

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder3.6 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder2.8 km
Yagluth3.9 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King9.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.4 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch2.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest18.3%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.3%
Mistlands25.4%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.3%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste zcMwTpirn6 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.