Valheim seed 2wuQGAIJdw Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 2wuQGAIJdw: the first five bosses are within 4.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 49 km².

Seed 2wuQGAIJdw is a strong start for early progression. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and The Elder is 1.0 km away. Bonemass is 3.5 km off, Moder 2.9 km, and Yagluth 4.2 km, which makes Yagluth the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.0 km from the spawn, with Hildir at 3.0 km and The Bog Witch at 3.2 km. There are 13 dungeons within 3 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 49 km², so the island is on the small side. The Black Forest is 0.4 km away and Mountains 0.3 km. The Swamp is 2.0 km away and the Plains 2.4 km. By share of the land, Mistlands lead at 24.9%, followed by Plains at 18.5% and Black Forest at 18.0%, while Meadows make up only 4.1%. The seed ranks number 18 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open 2wuQGAIJdw on the map

Map of Valheim seed 2wuQGAIJdw
Spawn at197 east, 444 north
Land at the spawn49 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km13

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.0 km
Bonemass3.5 km
Moder2.9 km
Yagluth4.2 km
The Queen6.6 km
Fader9.6 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein0.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.5%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 2wuQGAIJdw into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.