Valheim seed 3UMBFlGSZD Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 3UMBFlGSZD: the first five bosses are within 3.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 135 km².

Seed 3UMBFlGSZD is a close-quarters start. The nearest Eikthyr altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, The Elder is 2.0 km away, and Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth follow at 3.1 km, 3.7 km and 3.8 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is therefore 3.8 km from where you begin. Haldor is 2.0 km away, with Hildir at 3.0 km and The Bog Witch at 3.3 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 135 km². The Queen (6.4 km), The Frozen King (8.7 km) and Fader (9.3 km) are much farther out.

The biomes come in quick succession. Mountains are 0.1 km from the spawn and the Black Forest is 0.3 km away, followed by the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. Meadows make up only 3.9% of the land, while Mistlands take 23.2% and the Black Forest 19.5%. There are 20 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 13 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open 3UMBFlGSZD on the map

Map of Valheim seed 3UMBFlGSZD
Spawn at390 east, 313 north
Land at the spawn135 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km20

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder2.0 km
Bonemass3.1 km
Moder3.7 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest19.5%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains17.6%
Mistlands23.2%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 3UMBFlGSZD into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.