Valheim seed 3fltyxnpQc Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 3fltyxnpQc: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a big landmass of 141 km².

Seed 3fltyxnpQc is a strong start if you want to reach the bosses quickly. The altar for Eikthyr is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and The Elder, Moder and Bonemass are all about 2 km away. Yagluth, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 2.8 km out. Haldor is 1.9 km from the spawn. The later bosses are much farther: The Queen is 6.7 km away, Fader 8.6 km and The Frozen King 9.5 km.

The spawn sits on a 141 km² landmass. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km, while the Swamp is 1.9 km and the Plains 2.6 km. Meadows make up just 4.1% of the land, whereas the Mistlands take the largest share at 24.3%. You will also find 41 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 25 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open 3fltyxnpQc on the map

Map of Valheim seed 3fltyxnpQc
Spawn at129 east, -251 north
Land at the spawn141 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km41

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.1 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder2.0 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.7 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.8%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 3fltyxnpQc into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.