Valheim seed 6SJQfUquQE Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 6SJQfUquQE: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 43 km².

Seed 6SJQfUquQE keeps the early bosses close. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is only 3.7 km away. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The later bosses are further out: The Queen is 7.5 km away, Fader 9.1 km and The Frozen King 9.4 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 43 km². The Black Forest is 0.5 km away and the Mountains 0.7 km. The Swamp is 2.0 km away and the Plains 2.9 km. By share of the land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 24.0%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.6%. Meadows make up only 4.2%. There are 81 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 7 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn".

Open 6SJQfUquQE on the map

Map of Valheim seed 6SJQfUquQE
Spawn at-7 east, 3 north
Land at the spawn43 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km81

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder3.7 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder3.2 km
Yagluth3.7 km
The Queen7.5 km
Fader9.1 km
The Frozen King9.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest18.6%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.3%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 6SJQfUquQE into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.