Valheim seed 6UEYX28fDC Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 6UEYX28fDC: the first five bosses are within 5.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 47 km².

Seed 6UEYX28fDC keeps progression close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km away and The Elder's is 1.2 km. Bonemass and Yagluth are at 3.5 km and 3.8 km, and Moder is the farthest of the first five bosses at 5.8 km. Haldor is 2.9 km from the spawn, with Hildir at 3.1 km and The Bog Witch at 3.7 km. There are 23 dungeons within 3 km.

The Mountains are 0.1 km from the spawn and the Black Forest is 0.2 km away. The Swamp is at 1.5 km and the Plains at 2.4 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 47 km². By share of the land, the Mistlands lead at 24.3%, followed by the Black Forest at 21.8% and the Ashlands at 17.2%, while the Meadows make up only 4.1%. Among 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 18 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open 6UEYX28fDC on the map

Map of Valheim seed 6UEYX28fDC
Spawn at321 east, 389 north
Land at the spawn47 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km23

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.2 km
Bonemass3.5 km
Moder5.8 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader9.9 km
The Frozen King8.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.9 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest21.8%
Swamp4.1%
Mountains3.9%
Plains14.3%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North10.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 6UEYX28fDC into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.