Valheim seed 6nHL2WsHQV Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 6nHL2WsHQV: the first five bosses are within 4.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.5 km away and you start on a big landmass of 135 km².

Seed 6nHL2WsHQV is a close-quarters start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from the spawn, The Elder's is 2.0 km away, Bonemass 3.2 km, Moder 4.7 km and Yagluth 4.9 km, so the first five bosses are all within 4.9 km. Haldor is 2.5 km from the spawn. The Black Forest and the Mountains both begin 0.1 km away, the Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.4 km. There are 11 dungeons within 3 km, and the spawn sits on a landmass of 135 km².

Metal is just as close. A copper deposit is 0.1 km away, a tin deposit and a silver vein are 0.3 km away, and the muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.8 km away. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 7 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn". Across the whole world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 24.6%, the Black Forest and the Plains hold 17.8% each, and the Meadows make up only 4.4%.

Open 6nHL2WsHQV on the map

Map of Valheim seed 6nHL2WsHQV
Spawn at-321 east, -378 north
Land at the spawn135 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km11

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.0 km
Bonemass3.2 km
Moder4.7 km
Yagluth4.9 km
The Queen5.8 km
Fader8.5 km
The Frozen King9.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.5 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains17.8%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 6nHL2WsHQV into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.