Valheim seed 78KBCjItWk Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 78KBCjItWk: the first five bosses are within 4.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a big landmass of 144 km².

Seed 78KBCjItWk is a quick one to start in. The Eikthyr altar is 0.1 km from the spawn and The Elder is 1.1 km away. Even the farthest of the first five bosses is only 4.1 km out. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn. The Black Forest and the Mountains both begin 0.2 km away, and the Swamp is 1.8 km away. A silver vein lies 0.3 km from the spawn, with copper and tin deposits at 0.5 km. The muddy scrap pile, the Swamp iron, is 1.9 km away.

You spawn on a landmass of 144 km², and 7 dungeons lie within 3 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands take the most at 23.8%, followed by the Plains at 18.9% and the Black Forest at 17.6%. The Meadows make up only 3.7%. The Mistlands are 5.5 km from the spawn and the Ashlands are 7.6 km away. The seed ranks number 24 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn".

Open 78KBCjItWk on the map

Map of Valheim seed 78KBCjItWk
Spawn at-261 east, -322 north
Land at the spawn144 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km7

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.1 km
Bonemass3.8 km
Moder3.5 km
Yagluth4.1 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest17.6%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.9%
Plains18.9%
Mistlands23.8%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 78KBCjItWk into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.