Valheim seed 94EdErqgkZ Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 94EdErqgkZ: the first five bosses are within 6.5 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.6 km away and you start on a big landmass of 132 km².

Seed 94EdErqgkZ is a good start if you want to reach the bosses quickly. The Eikthyr altar is only 0.2 km from the spawn, and The Elder (2.5 km) and Bonemass (3.0 km) are close behind. The farthest of the first five bosses is 6.5 km away. Haldor is 1.6 km from the spawn, and 22 dungeons lie within 3 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 132 km².

The biomes are close too. Mountains are 0.1 km from the spawn and the Black Forest is 0.4 km away. The Swamp is 1.8 km away and the Plains 2.4 km. Meadows make up only 3.6% of the land, while the Mistlands take the largest share at 23.4%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.5% and the Plains at 18.2%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 10 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open 94EdErqgkZ on the map

Map of Valheim seed 94EdErqgkZ
Spawn at-444 east, -324 north
Land at the spawn132 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km22

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.5 km
Bonemass3.0 km
Moder6.5 km
Yagluth5.2 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader8.4 km
The Frozen King9.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.6 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.6%
Black Forest19.5%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.2%
Mistlands23.4%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.7%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 94EdErqgkZ into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.