Valheim seed AYGSy6Py5V Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed AYGSy6Py5V: the first five bosses are within 7.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a big landmass of 111 km².

Seed AYGSy6Py5V gives you a lot within easy reach. Eikthyr's altar is 0.4 km from the spawn, The Elder is 3.2 km away and Bonemass 3.9 km. The farthest of the first five bosses, Moder, is 7.0 km out. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn. The Black Forest starts 0.1 km away, and copper and tin deposits are also 0.1 km off. The muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.4 km away and the nearest silver vein 1.3 km. There are 12 dungeons within 3 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 111 km². The Mistlands take the largest share of the land at 24.6%, followed by the Black Forest at 17.6%, while the Meadows hold only 4.6% and the Swamp 3.9%. The Plains are 2.3 km away, but the Ashlands lie 8.3 km out and the Deep North 7.5 km. Among 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 24 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn" and number 24 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn".

Open AYGSy6Py5V on the map

Map of Valheim seed AYGSy6Py5V
Spawn at-446 east, 386 north
Land at the spawn111 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km12

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder3.2 km
Bonemass3.9 km
Moder7.0 km
Yagluth4.6 km
The Queen5.9 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.4 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.1 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest17.6%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.3%
Plains17.1%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North10.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste AYGSy6Py5V into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.