Valheim seed D3Jt7tjKyI Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed D3Jt7tjKyI: the first five bosses are within 5.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.2 km away and you start on a landmass of 40 km².

Seed D3Jt7tjKyI starts you close to a lot. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from the spawn, Bonemass is 1.6 km away and The Elder is 3.0 km away. The farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 5.1 km out. Haldor is 2.2 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.2 km, with the Swamp at 1.4 km. There are 19 dungeons within 3 km, and you start on a landmass of 40 km².

Metal is also close. A copper deposit is 0.3 km away, a tin deposit 0.4 km, a silver vein 0.8 km and a muddy scrap pile, the Swamp iron, 1.4 km. Meadows make up only 4.6% of the land, while the Mistlands take the largest share at 25.2%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 14 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn".

Open D3Jt7tjKyI on the map

Map of Valheim seed D3Jt7tjKyI
Spawn at-444 east, -454 north
Land at the spawn40 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km19

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder3.0 km
Bonemass1.6 km
Moder4.3 km
Yagluth5.1 km
The Queen6.9 km
Fader8.3 km
The Frozen King9.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.2 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.4 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein0.8 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest18.4%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.6%
Plains17.2%
Mistlands25.2%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.7%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste D3Jt7tjKyI into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.