Valheim seed DTtxYFXWfY Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed DTtxYFXWfY: the first five bosses are within 3.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a landmass of 41 km².

Seed DTtxYFXWfY puts a lot within easy reach of the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.4 km away, and the farthest of the first five bosses is Yagluth at 3.3 km. Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is at 0.0 km and the Mountains at 0.1 km, with the Swamp at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.4 km. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 7.0 km away and Fader 9.2 km. The spawn sits on a 41 km² landmass with 23 dungeons within 3 km.

Metal is close too. The nearest copper deposit is 0.2 km away, a silver vein 0.3 km, and a tin deposit 0.5 km. The muddy scrap pile in the Swamp is 1.8 km away. By land share, the Mistlands take up the most at 24.9%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.4%, while the Meadows cover only 4.1%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 17 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn".

Open DTtxYFXWfY on the map

Map of Valheim seed DTtxYFXWfY
Spawn at378 east, 314 north
Land at the spawn41 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km23

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder1.3 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder1.4 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen7.0 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.0 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest19.4%
Swamp4.1%
Mountains4.6%
Plains16.7%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste DTtxYFXWfY into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.