Valheim seed DlbaIWsKdq Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed DlbaIWsKdq: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.7 km away and you start on a big landmass of 132 km².

Seed DlbaIWsKdq is a strong start if you want to reach the bosses quickly. The altar for Eikthyr is only 0.2 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 2.8 km away. Haldor is 2.7 km from the spawn, and the Black Forest (0.2 km) and Mountains (0.4 km) are both right next to it. You also have 42 dungeons within 3 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 132 km².

The Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.6 km. By share of land, the Mistlands lead with 22.9%, followed by the Plains at 19.2% and the Black Forest at 19.0%. The Meadows make up just 3.6%. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 6.9 km away, Fader 8.5 km and The Frozen King 9.2 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 13 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open DlbaIWsKdq on the map

Map of Valheim seed DlbaIWsKdq
Spawn at185 east, -254 north
Land at the spawn132 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km42

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.8 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder2.3 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.9 km
Fader8.5 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.7 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein2.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.6%
Black Forest19.0%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains19.2%
Mistlands22.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.7%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste DlbaIWsKdq into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.