Valheim seed DrwNGCmCNx Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed DrwNGCmCNx: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 35 km².

DrwNGCmCNx is a strong seed for an early game. The altars of the first five bosses are all within 2.8 km of the spawn, and Eikthyr is only 0.5 km away. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The Queen is 6.4 km away, Fader 9.5 km and The Frozen King 7.7 km, so the later fights need a longer trip. The seed is number 12 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 35 km². The Black Forest and the Mountains are both 0.1 km away, the Swamp is 1.1 km away and the Plains are 2.0 km away. Across the world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 23.8%, followed by the Black Forest at 20.5%. The Meadows make up only 3.7%. There are 8 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn, which gives you plenty to explore close to your starting area.

Open DrwNGCmCNx on the map

Map of Valheim seed DrwNGCmCNx
Spawn at-450 east, 764 north
Land at the spawn35 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km8

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder2.6 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.8 km
Yagluth2.3 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader9.5 km
The Frozen King7.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir3.6 km
The Bog Witch2.6 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.1 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.0 km
Mistlands5.0 km
Ashlands8.6 km
Deep North7.1 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest20.5%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.5%
Plains16.8%
Mistlands23.8%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste DrwNGCmCNx into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.