Valheim seed F6ADswGFHX Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed F6ADswGFHX: the first five bosses are within 4.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 53 km².

Seed F6ADswGFHX is a compact start. The first five bosses all have an altar within 4.4 km of spawn, with Bonemass at 1.5 km and Eikthyr at 1.6 km. Haldor is 1.9 km away. The Black Forest begins 0.3 km from spawn, the Mountains 0.8 km and the Swamp 1.3 km. A tin deposit sits 0.3 km away, a copper deposit and a silver vein 1.0 km, and the muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) 1.4 km.

You spawn on a 53 km² landmass with 36 dungeons within 3 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead at 24.4%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.6%, Ashlands at 17.1% and Plains at 16.4%, while Meadows make up only 5.1%. The later bosses are farther out: The Queen at 5.5 km, Fader at 8.1 km and The Frozen King at 9.2 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 13 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn".

Open F6ADswGFHX on the map

Map of Valheim seed F6ADswGFHX
Spawn at446 east, -511 north
Land at the spawn53 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km36

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr1.6 km
The Elder3.2 km
Bonemass1.5 km
Moder3.0 km
Yagluth4.4 km
The Queen5.5 km
Fader8.1 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.8 km
Plains2.2 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit1.0 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.1%
Black Forest18.6%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.6%
Plains16.4%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North10.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste F6ADswGFHX into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.