Valheim seed FG0mwAB9vQ Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed FG0mwAB9vQ: the first five bosses are within 4.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a big landmass of 137 km².

Seed FG0mwAB9vQ suits a fast start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from the spawn, the Black Forest is 0.2 km away, and Mountains are 0.1 km away. The Elder is 2.2 km from the spawn, Bonemass 3.3 km, Yagluth 3.6 km and Moder 4.3 km, so the farthest of the first five bosses is 4.3 km. Haldor is 1.9 km away. The later bosses are much farther: The Queen at 7.0 km, The Frozen King at 8.8 km and Fader at 9.7 km.

The spawn is on a landmass of 137 km², with 34 dungeons within 3 km. The Swamp is 1.5 km away and the Plains 2.4 km. Mistlands take the largest share of the land at 23.7%, followed by Plains at 19.2% and Black Forest at 18.0%. Meadows cover only 4.6% and Swamp 3.6%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 11 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open FG0mwAB9vQ on the map

Map of Valheim seed FG0mwAB9vQ
Spawn at263 east, 455 north
Land at the spawn137 km²
Land in the world252 km²
Dungeons within 3 km34

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.2 km
Bonemass3.3 km
Moder4.3 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen7.0 km
Fader9.7 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.3%
Plains19.2%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste FG0mwAB9vQ into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.