Valheim seed FKaub9efSp Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed FKaub9efSp: the first five bosses are within 4.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 34 km².

Seed FKaub9efSp keeps the early bosses close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km away and The Elder's is 1.5 km away. Moder is at 2.4 km, Yagluth at 3.1 km and Bonemass at 4.4 km, which makes 4.4 km the farthest of the first five bosses. The Queen, The Frozen King and Fader are further out, at 6.0 km, 7.9 km and 9.1 km. Haldor is only 1.0 km from the spawn, while Hildir is 2.8 km away and The Bog Witch 3.5 km.

The spawn is on a landmass of 34 km². The Black Forest starts 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km away. The Swamp is 1.3 km away and the Plains 2.1 km away. Of the world's land, the Mistlands take the largest share at 23.5%, ahead of the Plains at 18.6% and the Black Forest at 17.8%. The Meadows make up 5.2%. You have 6 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 10 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn".

Open FKaub9efSp on the map

Map of Valheim seed FKaub9efSp
Spawn at-255 east, 764 north
Land at the spawn34 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km6

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass4.4 km
Moder2.4 km
Yagluth3.1 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader9.1 km
The Frozen King7.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.1 km
Mistlands5.1 km
Ashlands8.7 km
Deep North7.1 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.7 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.2%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.5%
Plains18.6%
Mistlands23.5%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste FKaub9efSp into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.