Valheim seed GBkZRVrbdV Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed GBkZRVrbdV: the first five bosses are within 5.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.1 km away and you start on a landmass of 54 km².

Seed GBkZRVrbdV puts a lot within reach of the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.2 km away, and the altars of Moder (2.2 km), The Elder (2.5 km) and Bonemass (2.9 km) are close behind. Yagluth is the farthest of the first five bosses at 5.1 km. Haldor is 2.1 km from the spawn, and 30 dungeons lie within 3 km. Mountains start 0.1 km away and the Black Forest 0.3 km away. The Swamp is at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.3 km, so the early biomes come quickly.

You spawn on a landmass of 54 km². Across the world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 24.1%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.3%, the Plains at 17.8% and the Ashlands at 17.1%. The Meadows make up just 3.9%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 1 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open GBkZRVrbdV on the map

Map of Valheim seed GBkZRVrbdV
Spawn at-450 east, -445 north
Land at the spawn54 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km30

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.5 km
Bonemass2.9 km
Moder2.2 km
Yagluth5.1 km
The Queen7.3 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.1 km
Hildir2.5 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein0.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest19.3%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.8%
Mistlands24.1%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste GBkZRVrbdV into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.