Valheim seed KReccZ7F7A Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed KReccZ7F7A: the first five bosses are within 3.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 43 km².

KReccZ7F7A is a strong seed to start in. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is only 3.2 km away. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.2 km, and copper (0.4 km), tin (0.5 km) and silver (0.3 km) are all close. The Swamp is 1.6 km away, with a muddy scrap pile at 1.7 km. There are 20 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 43 km². By share of the land, the Mistlands are the largest biome at 23.7%, followed by Plains at 18.3% and the Black Forest at 17.8%. The Meadows make up 5.2%, and the Swamp is the smallest at 4.0%. The later bosses are farther out: The Queen is 7.1 km away, Fader 8.4 km and The Frozen King 9.2 km. Among 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 3 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn".

Open KReccZ7F7A on the map

Map of Valheim seed KReccZ7F7A
Spawn at325 east, -314 north
Land at the spawn43 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km20

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder3.1 km
Bonemass3.2 km
Moder1.5 km
Yagluth3.2 km
The Queen7.1 km
Fader8.4 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.2%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp4.0%
Mountains4.7%
Plains18.3%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.1%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste KReccZ7F7A into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.