Valheim seed KthkP0EqvI Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed KthkP0EqvI: the first five bosses are within 5.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 152 km².

This seed gives you a compact start. The Eikthyr altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, and The Elder, Yagluth and Bonemass follow at 2.4 km, 2.7 km and 3.4 km. Moder is the farthest of the first five bosses at 5.4 km. The Queen is 5.9 km away, while Fader (9.5 km) and The Frozen King (9.3 km) are much further out. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn, Hildir 2.8 km and The Bog Witch 3.3 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 152 km². The Black Forest is 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.2 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. Copper is 0.3 km away, tin 0.4 km and a silver vein 0.3 km, while the muddy scrap pile for Swamp iron is 1.6 km out. There are 20 dungeons within 3 km. Mistlands is the largest biome at 23.5% of the land, and Meadows is only 4.6%. The seed ranks number 22 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn".

Open KthkP0EqvI on the map

Map of Valheim seed KthkP0EqvI
Spawn at-380 east, 192 north
Land at the spawn152 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km20

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder2.4 km
Bonemass3.4 km
Moder5.4 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen5.9 km
Fader9.5 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest19.4%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.2%
Mistlands23.5%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste KthkP0EqvI into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.