Valheim seed L35QrxPEya Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed L35QrxPEya: the first five bosses are within 4.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.4 km away and you start on a big landmass of 127 km².

Seed L35QrxPEya gives you a compact start. The altar for Eikthyr is 0.5 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.7 km away and Bonemass is 2.0 km away. Even the farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is only 4.7 km out. Haldor is 2.4 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km. A copper deposit is 0.3 km away and a tin deposit 0.4 km. The muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.4 km away, and the nearest silver vein is 1.7 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 127 km², with 30 dungeons within 3 km. The Meadows make up just 4.1% of the land, while the Mistlands take 24.1%, the Plains 19.0% and the Black Forest 18.1%. The Mistlands are 5.4 km from the spawn. The seed ranks number 21 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open L35QrxPEya on the map

Map of Valheim seed L35QrxPEya
Spawn at-452 east, -391 north
Land at the spawn127 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km30

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass2.0 km
Moder3.0 km
Yagluth4.7 km
The Queen7.2 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.4 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.4 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.7 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.1%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.8%
Plains19.0%
Mistlands24.1%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste L35QrxPEya into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.