Valheim seed Lu930Q7xDB Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Lu930Q7xDB: the first five bosses are within 5.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 48 km².

Seed Lu930Q7xDB is a good start if you want to reach bosses quickly. The altar for Eikthyr is only 0.2 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.5 km away and Bonemass 2.4 km. Moder is at 4.0 km, and Yagluth at 5.2 km is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.9 km from the spawn, with Hildir at 2.6 km and The Bog Witch at 3.6 km. The later bosses are further out, with The Queen at 6.7 km, Fader at 8.4 km and The Frozen King at 9.5 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 48 km². The Mountains are just 0.1 km away and the Black Forest 0.2 km, followed by the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands are largest at 23.7%, ahead of the Plains at 17.9%, the Ashlands at 17.2% and the Black Forest at 16.7%. The Meadows make up only 6.8%. There are 20 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. The seed ranks number 22 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open Lu930Q7xDB on the map

Map of Valheim seed Lu930Q7xDB
Spawn at-391 east, -323 north
Land at the spawn48 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km20

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder4.0 km
Yagluth5.2 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.4 km
The Frozen King9.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch3.6 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows6.8%
Black Forest16.7%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.6%
Plains17.9%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North10.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Lu930Q7xDB into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.