Valheim seed N80Ce0f4ci Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed N80Ce0f4ci: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.1 km away and you start on a big landmass of 151 km².

Seed N80Ce0f4ci is a strong start if you want to reach the bosses quickly. The altars of the first five bosses are all within 2.8 km of the spawn: Eikthyr at 0.3 km, The Elder at 1.7 km, Bonemass at 2.2 km, Moder at 2.4 km and Yagluth at 2.8 km. Haldor is 2.1 km away, and there are 32 dungeons within 3 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 151 km².

The Black Forest is 0.3 km from the spawn and the Mountains 0.6 km. The Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands take the most at 23.8%, followed by the Plains at 18.6%, the Black Forest at 18.4% and the Ashlands at 17.4%. The Meadows make up only 4.7%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 17 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open N80Ce0f4ci on the map

Map of Valheim seed N80Ce0f4ci
Spawn at-260 east, -253 north
Land at the spawn151 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km32

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass2.2 km
Moder2.4 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.8 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.1 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.7 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein0.8 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.7%
Black Forest18.4%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.2%
Plains18.6%
Mistlands23.8%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.1%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste N80Ce0f4ci into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.