Valheim seed PuxFnkFe4S Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed PuxFnkFe4S: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 43 km².

Seed PuxFnkFe4S is a good start for anyone who wants to reach the early bosses quickly. The nearest Eikthyr altar is 0.2 km from the spawn, Moder's is 1.1 km, The Elder's is 1.5 km and Bonemass's is 2.1 km. Yagluth, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 3.7 km away. Haldor is 1.9 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains are 0.6 km away. The Swamp is 1.9 km away and the Plains are 2.7 km away.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 43 km², with 79 dungeons within 3 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 17 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn". The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 6.8 km away, Fader 9.2 km and The Frozen King 9.3 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 24.0%, followed by the Plains at 18.1%, the Black Forest at 17.6% and the Ashlands at 17.4%. The Meadows make up only 5.4%.

Open PuxFnkFe4S on the map

Map of Valheim seed PuxFnkFe4S
Spawn at-185 east, -196 north
Land at the spawn43 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km79

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.1 km
Moder1.1 km
Yagluth3.7 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.7 km
Mistlands5.7 km
Ashlands7.7 km
Deep North8.1 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.4%
Black Forest17.6%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.9%
Plains18.1%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste PuxFnkFe4S into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.