Valheim seed Q0Yjl68NgF Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Q0Yjl68NgF: the first five bosses are within 3.5 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 29 km².

Seed Q0Yjl68NgF keeps its early bosses close. The Eikthyr altar is 0.2 km from the spawn, The Elder is 2.2 km away, Bonemass 2.3 km, Yagluth 3.0 km and Moder 3.5 km, which is the farthest of the first five. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn. The Queen (7.0 km), Fader (8.9 km) and The Frozen King (8.8 km) are much farther out.

The spawn is on a landmass of 29 km². The Black Forest is 0.4 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km. The Swamp is 1.9 km away and the Plains 2.8 km. By share of the land, Mistlands take 24.4%, Plains 19.2% and Black Forest 17.5%, while Meadows and Mountains are 4.4% each and Swamp is 3.7%. There are 80 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. That puts the seed at number 12 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open Q0Yjl68NgF on the map

Map of Valheim seed Q0Yjl68NgF
Spawn at-125 east, 5 north
Land at the spawn29 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km80

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.2 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder3.5 km
Yagluth3.0 km
The Queen7.0 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.8 km
Mistlands5.8 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest17.5%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains19.2%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Q0Yjl68NgF into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.