Valheim seed QR5yYRixT4 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed QR5yYRixT4: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.1 km away and you start on a landmass of 49 km².

Seed QR5yYRixT4 puts a lot within easy reach of the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km away, the Mountains are 0.1 km off and the Black Forest 0.2 km. Haldor is 1.1 km from the spawn. The first five bosses are all within 3.7 km, with Moder at 2.3 km, Bonemass at 2.9 km and The Elder the farthest at 3.7 km. The Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. There are 27 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The spawn is on a landmass of 49 km². By share of the land, the Mistlands lead at 25.9%, followed by the Plains at 18.0% and the Black Forest at 17.6%. The Meadows make up 4.1% and the Swamp 3.2%. The later bosses are further out: The Queen is 6.8 km from the spawn, The Frozen King 9.2 km and Fader 9.4 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 24 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open QR5yYRixT4 on the map

Map of Valheim seed QR5yYRixT4
Spawn at-251 east, 442 north
Land at the spawn49 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km27

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder3.7 km
Bonemass2.9 km
Moder2.3 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader9.4 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.1 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest17.6%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands25.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste QR5yYRixT4 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.