Valheim seed RWV6Ls9bji Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed RWV6Ls9bji: the first five bosses are within 3.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 23 km².

Seed RWV6Ls9bji is a strong start for progression. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.9 km away, and Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth are each within 3.3 km, so the farthest of the first five bosses is only 3.3 km out. Haldor is 1.0 km from the spawn, with Hildir at 3.3 km and The Bog Witch at 4.0 km. The Queen, Fader and The Frozen King are farther, at 6.4 km, 8.7 km and 9.4 km. There are 25 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The weak point is space. The spawn sits on a landmass of 23 km², which is small. Black Forest and Mountains are both 0.2 km away, while the Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.3 km. By share of the land, Mistlands is largest at 24.6%, followed by Black Forest at 20.4%, Ashlands at 17.4% and Plains at 16.0%. Meadows covers only 4.4%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 16 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn".

Open RWV6Ls9bji on the map

Map of Valheim seed RWV6Ls9bji
Spawn at-445 east, -388 north
Land at the spawn23 km²
Land in the world246 km²
Dungeons within 3 km25

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.9 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder3.3 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King9.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir3.3 km
The Bog Witch4.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest20.4%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.2%
Plains16.0%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North10.1%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste RWV6Ls9bji into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.