Valheim seed S22RY3aLXG Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed S22RY3aLXG: the first five bosses are within 2.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 41 km².

Seed S22RY3aLXG is a strong start if you want to reach the bosses quickly. Eikthyr's altar is 0.6 km from the spawn, The Elder's is 1.7 km, and Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth are all within 2.7 km, which is the farthest of the first five. The Queen (6.5 km), Fader (8.8 km) and The Frozen King (9.9 km) are further out. Haldor is 1.9 km away, so you can reach him early. Hildir is 3.0 km away and The Bog Witch 2.8 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 41 km², with the Black Forest 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.2 km away. The Swamp is 1.5 km off and the Plains 2.5 km. Meadows make up only 4.1% of the land, while the Mistlands are the biggest biome at 24.2%. There are 38 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 7 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open S22RY3aLXG on the map

Map of Valheim seed S22RY3aLXG
Spawn at-325 east, -318 north
Land at the spawn41 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km38

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.6 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.7 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.8 km
The Frozen King9.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.1 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein0.7 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest19.6%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.6%
Plains17.4%
Mistlands24.2%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.7%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste S22RY3aLXG into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.