Valheim seed SuJyeDvFxy Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed SuJyeDvFxy: the first five bosses are within 4.5 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 35 km².

SuJyeDvFxy is an easy seed to start in. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from the spawn, and Haldor is 1.0 km away, so you can reach a trader early. Of the first five bosses, the farthest is Bonemass at 4.5 km. The Elder is 2.4 km away, Moder 3.2 km and Yagluth 3.5 km. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen at 6.4 km, The Frozen King at 8.0 km and Fader at 10.0 km. The seed ranks number 17 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 35 km², with 19 dungeons within 3 km. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.6 km. The Swamp is 1.3 km away and the Plains 2.3 km. By share of the land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 24.0%, followed by Plains at 19.3% and Black Forest at 18.3%. Meadows and Swamp each cover only 3.7%.

Open SuJyeDvFxy on the map

Map of Valheim seed SuJyeDvFxy
Spawn at252 east, 633 north
Land at the spawn35 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km19

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.4 km
Bonemass4.5 km
Moder3.2 km
Yagluth3.5 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader10.0 km
The Frozen King8.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch4.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands8.5 km
Deep North7.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest18.3%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.5%
Plains19.3%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste SuJyeDvFxy into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.