Valheim seed Sv4EiaBDWl Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Sv4EiaBDWl: the first five bosses are within 3.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a landmass of 29 km².

Sv4EiaBDWl is a convenient seed to start in if you want to reach bosses quickly. The nearest altar for Eikthyr is only 0.3 km from the spawn, and Moder is 1.1 km away, The Elder 1.5 km and Bonemass 2.3 km. The farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 3.4 km away. Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. Further out, The Queen is 6.2 km away, Fader 8.7 km and The Frozen King 8.9 km.

The spawn is on a 29 km² landmass. The Black Forest is 0.4 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km, while the Swamp is 1.9 km and the Plains 2.8 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 23.4%, followed by the Plains at 19.2% and the Black Forest at 19.0%. The Meadows make up only 3.9%. There are 82 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn, which is why this seed is number 5 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", out of the 120000 seeds measured.

Open Sv4EiaBDWl on the map

Map of Valheim seed Sv4EiaBDWl
Spawn at-125 east, 7 north
Land at the spawn29 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km82

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder1.1 km
Yagluth3.4 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.8 km
Mistlands5.8 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest19.0%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains19.2%
Mistlands23.4%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Sv4EiaBDWl into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.