Valheim seed TzGzgwKZc3 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed TzGzgwKZc3: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 132 km².

Seed TzGzgwKZc3 is a compact start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.6 km from the spawn, and the first five bosses are all within 3.7 km: Moder at 2.1 km, The Elder at 2.2 km, Yagluth at 2.6 km and Bonemass at 3.7 km. Haldor is 2.0 km away. The Queen, Fader and The Frozen King are further out, at 6.7 km, 8.5 km and 9.6 km. The spawn is on a landmass of 132 km², and 21 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The Black Forest and the Mountains are both 0.1 km from the spawn, the Swamp is 1.5 km away and the Plains 2.4 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 23.7%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.2%, the Plains at 18.7% and the Ashlands at 17.0%. The Meadows make up only 3.8%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 12 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open TzGzgwKZc3 on the map

Map of Valheim seed TzGzgwKZc3
Spawn at378 east, -381 north
Land at the spawn132 km²
Land in the world252 km²
Dungeons within 3 km21

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.6 km
The Elder2.2 km
Bonemass3.7 km
Moder2.1 km
Yagluth2.6 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.5 km
The Frozen King9.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.7 km
The Bog Witch3.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein0.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.8%
Black Forest19.2%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.3%
Plains18.7%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste TzGzgwKZc3 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.