Valheim seed WheDWMUxlC Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed WheDWMUxlC: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.6 km away and you start on a landmass of 41 km².

WheDWMUxlC is a strong seed to start in if you want to reach the bosses quickly. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and The Elder, Moder and Bonemass follow at 1.5 km, 2.2 km and 2.7 km. Yagluth is the farthest of the first five bosses at 2.8 km. Haldor is 1.6 km away, so you can reach him early. The Black Forest is 0.2 km from the spawn and the Mountains are 0.3 km away. The Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.6 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 41 km², and there are 39 dungeons within 3 km. Meadows make up just 4.2% of the land, while the Mistlands cover 24.0%, the Plains 18.8% and the Black Forest 17.8%. The later bosses are much farther off: The Queen is 7.9 km away, and Fader and The Frozen King are each 8.9 km away. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 11 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open WheDWMUxlC on the map

Map of Valheim seed WheDWMUxlC
Spawn at-325 east, -63 north
Land at the spawn41 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km39

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder2.2 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen7.9 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.6 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.8 km
Deep North8.0 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp4.2%
Mountains4.0%
Plains18.8%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste WheDWMUxlC into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.