Valheim seed YmbqckM4ne Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed YmbqckM4ne: the first five bosses are within 2.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a landmass of 20 km².

Seed YmbqckM4ne puts the first five bosses close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km away, The Elder's is 1.4 km, Moder's is 1.9 km, Bonemass's is 2.6 km and Yagluth's is 2.7 km, which is the farthest of the five. The later bosses are further out: The Queen at 6.3 km, The Frozen King at 8.4 km and Fader at 9.8 km. Haldor is 1.3 km from the spawn, Hildir is 3.1 km away and The Bog Witch is 3.5 km. The spawn is on a 20 km² landmass.

The nearest biomes are also close. The Black Forest starts 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 23.7%, followed by the Plains at 19.3%, the Black Forest at 17.8% and the Ashlands at 17.3%. The Meadows make up only 4.6%. There are 18 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 10 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open YmbqckM4ne on the map

Map of Valheim seed YmbqckM4ne
Spawn at321 east, 260 north
Land at the spawn20 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km18

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.4 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder1.9 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader9.8 km
The Frozen King8.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.1 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.9%
Plains19.3%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North8.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste YmbqckM4ne into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.