Valheim seed ZLNdCnGnXG Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed ZLNdCnGnXG: the first five bosses are within 5.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.5 km away and you start on a landmass of 45 km².

Seed ZLNdCnGnXG packs the early bosses close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km away, The Elder is 1.8 km, Bonemass 2.7 km and Moder 4.2 km. Yagluth, the farthest of the first five, is 5.0 km out. Haldor is 2.5 km from the spawn, and 11 dungeons lie within 3 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 45 km².

The biomes and metals are also near. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away, the Mountains 0.5 km, the Swamp 1.3 km and the Plains 2.2 km. You can find a tin deposit at 0.3 km, a copper deposit at 0.4 km, a silver vein at 0.8 km and a muddy scrap pile, the Swamp iron, at 1.3 km. The Mistlands are 5.2 km away but take up the largest share of the land, 24.9%. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 23 in "Seeds with copper, tin, iron and silver close to the spawn", number 9 in "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn" and number 3 in "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn".

Open ZLNdCnGnXG on the map

Map of Valheim seed ZLNdCnGnXG
Spawn at260 east, 700 north
Land at the spawn45 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km11

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.8 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder4.2 km
Yagluth5.0 km
The Queen6.1 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King7.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.5 km
Hildir2.4 km
The Bog Witch3.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.2 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands8.6 km
Deep North7.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.3 km
Silver vein0.8 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.6%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste ZLNdCnGnXG into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.