Valheim seed ZUUHj3nhaN Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed ZUUHj3nhaN: the first five bosses are within 4.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 144 km².

Seed ZUUHj3nhaN is a close-quarters start. The altar for Eikthyr is 0.2 km from the spawn and the one for The Elder is 1.0 km away. The farthest of the first five bosses is 4.4 km out, and Haldor is 2.3 km from the spawn. The Black Forest and the Mountains both begin 0.1 km away. A copper deposit is 0.1 km from the spawn, a tin deposit 0.4 km and a silver vein 0.3 km. The Swamp is 1.8 km away, and its iron, a muddy scrap pile, is 1.9 km away.

The spawn sits on a 144 km² landmass, with 9 dungeons within 3 km. By share of the land, Mistlands takes the most at 23.1%, followed by Plains at 19.4% and Black Forest at 17.9%. Meadows and Swamp are small at 3.9% each. Among 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 11 in the list "Seeds with silver close to the spawn".

Open ZUUHj3nhaN on the map

Map of Valheim seed ZUUHj3nhaN
Spawn at-316 east, -379 north
Land at the spawn144 km²
Land in the world246 km²
Dungeons within 3 km9

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.0 km
Bonemass3.8 km
Moder4.4 km
Yagluth3.9 km
The Queen6.1 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.3 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest17.9%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.9%
Plains19.4%
Mistlands23.1%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste ZUUHj3nhaN into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.