Valheim seed ZhgWxTb5Jd Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed ZhgWxTb5Jd: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.1 km away and you start on a landmass of 29 km².

Seed ZhgWxTb5Jd is a close-quarters start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.5 km from the spawn, The Elder is 2.0 km away and Bonemass 2.3 km. Moder and Yagluth are at 3.5 km and 3.7 km, so the first five bosses are all within 3.7 km. Haldor is 2.1 km from the spawn, with Hildir and The Bog Witch both at 3.0 km. The Black Forest begins 0.5 km away and the Mountains 0.6 km. The Swamp is 2.0 km out and the Plains 2.9 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 29 km².

By land share, the Mistlands lead with 24.6%, followed by the Plains at 19.0%, the Ashlands at 17.5% and the Black Forest at 17.0%. The Meadows make up only 4.7%. There are 80 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn, which puts this seed at number 13 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open ZhgWxTb5Jd on the map

Map of Valheim seed ZhgWxTb5Jd
Spawn at-6 east, -2 north
Land at the spawn29 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km80

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder2.0 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder3.5 km
Yagluth3.7 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader8.8 km
The Frozen King9.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.1 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein0.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.7%
Black Forest17.0%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains19.0%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste ZhgWxTb5Jd into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.