Valheim seed ZzFCgxDTAm Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed ZzFCgxDTAm: the first five bosses are within 3.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 33 km².

Seed ZzFCgxDTAm is a good world to start in if you want the early game close together. Haldor is 1.0 km from the spawn, and the altars of the first five bosses are all within 3.8 km. Eikthyr is 0.8 km away, The Elder 1.2 km, Bonemass 2.7 km, Moder 3.0 km and Yagluth 3.8 km. The later bosses are further out: The Queen at 6.7 km, Fader at 8.3 km and The Frozen King at 9.5 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 33 km². Black Forest starts 0.1 km away, Mountains 1.0 km, Swamp 1.5 km and Plains 2.4 km, so you reach several biomes without a long trip. Meadows make up only 3.9% of the land, while Black Forest covers 18.7% and Mistlands has the largest share at 24.8%. There are 31 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 21 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn".

Open ZzFCgxDTAm on the map

Map of Valheim seed ZzFCgxDTAm
Spawn at250 east, -391 north
Land at the spawn33 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km31

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.8 km
The Elder1.2 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder3.0 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.3 km
The Frozen King9.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains1.0 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest18.7%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.1%
Plains17.2%
Mistlands24.8%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North10.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste ZzFCgxDTAm into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.