Valheim seed aBxdMmBhCE Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed aBxdMmBhCE: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.1 km away and you start on a big landmass of 173 km².

Seed aBxdMmBhCE is a strong start if you want to move through the bosses quickly. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, and The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth follow within 2.8 km, which makes Yagluth the farthest of the first five. The Queen is 6.2 km away, The Frozen King 8.7 km and Fader 9.0 km. Haldor is 2.1 km from the spawn, Hildir 2.7 km and The Bog Witch 3.3 km. You also have 37 dungeons within 3 km.

The spawn is on a 173 km² landmass. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.3 km, with the Swamp at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.6 km. Meadows make up only 4.1% of the land, Swamp 3.8% and Mountains 4.3%. The Mistlands are the largest biome at 24.3%, ahead of the Black Forest and Plains at 18.5% each, the Ashlands at 17.1% and the Deep North at 9.4%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 22 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open aBxdMmBhCE on the map

Map of Valheim seed aBxdMmBhCE
Spawn at-323 east, -59 north
Land at the spawn173 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km37

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.4 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.6 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.1 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.5%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.3%
Plains18.5%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste aBxdMmBhCE into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.