Valheim seed akfsSQUtZV Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed akfsSQUtZV: the first five bosses are within 3.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 37 km².

Seed akfsSQUtZV keeps the early game close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km away, The Elder and Moder are both 2.2 km out, Bonemass is 2.6 km, and Yagluth, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 3.6 km. Haldor is 1.0 km from the spawn, and 39 dungeons lie within 3 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 37 km².

The Black Forest starts 0.1 km from the spawn and the Mountains 0.2 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.4 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands take the most at 23.7%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.9%, the Plains at 18.4% and the Ashlands at 17.2%. The Meadows make up 4.1% and the Swamp 3.6%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 14 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn".

Open akfsSQUtZV on the map

Map of Valheim seed akfsSQUtZV
Spawn at-390 east, 315 north
Land at the spawn37 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km39

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.2 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.2 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen5.9 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King8.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein2.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.9%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.1%
Plains18.4%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.7%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste akfsSQUtZV into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.