Valheim seed eBa06mxeI0 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed eBa06mxeI0: the first five bosses are within 3.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a landmass of 44 km².

Seed eBa06mxeI0 puts most of early progression close to the spawn. The altar for Eikthyr is 0.1 km away, Moder's is 0.9 km and Bonemass's is 2.6 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is 3.3 km away, and Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn. You start on a landmass of 44 km², so the first five bosses and the trader are all within a short trip.

The nearby biomes are just as convenient. The Black Forest is 0.5 km away, the Mountains 0.6 km, the Swamp 2.0 km and the Plains 2.9 km. Meadows make up only 4.2% of the land, while the Mistlands are the largest share at 25.2%. There are 79 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn, which is why the seed ranks number 14 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", among 120000 seeds measured.

Open eBa06mxeI0 on the map

Map of Valheim seed eBa06mxeI0
Spawn at3 east, -1 north
Land at the spawn44 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km79

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder3.3 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder0.9 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen7.7 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir3.3 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein0.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest18.1%
Swamp2.9%
Mountains4.9%
Plains17.6%
Mistlands25.2%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste eBa06mxeI0 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.