Valheim seed jZbH55tKKQ Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed jZbH55tKKQ: the first five bosses are within 4.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.8 km away and you start on a big landmass of 109 km².

Seed jZbH55tKKQ is a compact start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, Bonemass is 1.7 km away and The Elder 2.4 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is Moder at 4.9 km. Haldor is 2.8 km away. The Black Forest is 0.2 km from the spawn, the Mountains 0.6 km and the Swamp 1.5 km. A copper deposit and a tin deposit are both 0.2 km away, and the nearest silver vein is 1.0 km out, so early progression needs little travel.

You spawn on a 109 km² landmass, and 24 dungeons lie within 3 km. Meadows are a small part of the world at 4.4% of the land, while the Mistlands are the largest biome at 24.1%, followed by the Plains at 18.0%. The Deep North is 7.3 km from the spawn, which puts this seed at number 4 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open jZbH55tKKQ on the map

Map of Valheim seed jZbH55tKKQ
Spawn at-315 east, 647 north
Land at the spawn109 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km24

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.4 km
Bonemass1.7 km
Moder4.9 km
Yagluth4.7 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader9.6 km
The Frozen King8.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.8 km
Hildir3.4 km
The Bog Witch2.6 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.2 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands8.5 km
Deep North7.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands24.1%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste jZbH55tKKQ into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.