Valheim seed k709Yylg6U Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed k709Yylg6U: the first five bosses are within 6.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.2 km away and you start on a big landmass of 153 km².

Seed k709Yylg6U is a convenient one to start in. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, The Elder's is 1.5 km away, Bonemass is 2.9 km and Yagluth 3.5 km, so the farthest of the first five bosses is Moder at 6.6 km. Haldor is 1.2 km from the spawn, with Hildir at 2.7 km and The Bog Witch at 3.4 km. Metal is close too: a tin deposit is 0.1 km away, a copper deposit 0.3 km, a silver vein 1.2 km and the muddy scrap pile in the Swamp 1.6 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 153 km², with 30 dungeons within 3 km. The Black Forest is 0.1 km away, the Mountains 0.9 km, the Swamp 1.6 km and the Plains 2.5 km. Mistlands takes the largest share of the land at 23.5%, while Meadows covers only 5.3%. The Deep North is 7.5 km from the spawn, and the Ashlands are 8.4 km away. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 17 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn".

Open k709Yylg6U on the map

Map of Valheim seed k709Yylg6U
Spawn at6 east, 448 north
Land at the spawn153 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km30

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.9 km
Moder6.6 km
Yagluth3.5 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.2 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.9 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.4 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.1 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.3%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.6%
Mistlands23.5%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste k709Yylg6U into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.