Valheim seed khTqwbxsJV Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed khTqwbxsJV: the first five bosses are within 5.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.2 km away and you start on a landmass of 35 km².

Seed khTqwbxsJV gives you a fast start on bosses. The nearest Eikthyr altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, and the altars for The Elder (2.4 km), Bonemass (2.2 km) and Moder (3.2 km) are close behind. Yagluth is the farthest of the first five bosses at 5.0 km. Haldor is 2.2 km away, so you can reach him early. The spawn is on a landmass of 35 km².

The biomes also come quickly. The Black Forest is 0.5 km from the spawn and the Mountains 0.7 km. The Swamp is 2.0 km away and the Plains 2.9 km. Across the whole world, Meadows make up only 4.7% of the land, while Mistlands take the largest share at 24.2%. There are 79 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn, and the seed ranks number 15 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open khTqwbxsJV on the map

Map of Valheim seed khTqwbxsJV
Spawn at-4 east, 0 north
Land at the spawn35 km²
Land in the world242 km²
Dungeons within 3 km79

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder2.4 km
Bonemass2.2 km
Moder3.2 km
Yagluth5.0 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader8.8 km
The Frozen King8.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.2 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch4.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.7%
Black Forest17.7%
Swamp3.5%
Mountains4.0%
Plains19.2%
Mistlands24.2%
Ashlands17.7%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste khTqwbxsJV into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.